Code Violations Archived

150 Lancaster St Albany, NY 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5974874

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

men bringing rubble, wood beams, etc. out the front door. major renovation going on and no permits visible in the windows.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Working without permits
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.