Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Parks Request Acknowledged

17 Front St New Haven, CT, 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12430

Issue ID:

5975545

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash bins on one the water side of Quinnipiac Park are over flowing. People fish there in the summer, so they get full quicker. Please empty them, help keep our park clean.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.