Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

Redwood Rd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36680

Issue ID:

5976125

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

911363

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Someone dumped a tire on the sidewalk of Redwood Road across the street rom the reality office.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.