Traffic and Road Signs Acknowledged

Eustis St & University Ave W Saint Paul, MN, 55114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5976174

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Traffic and Road Signs

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Anthony

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Dangerous lack of street markings add confusion. Vehicles unsure what lanes are what. Vhicles in official turn lan proceeding straight through, some vehcicles in right lane turning left. Is the off-peak parking a thru lane--- No one can tell.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.