Grass and Weeds Mowing Archived

2300 South Dakota Ave Ne Washington 20018, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5976543

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Grass and Weeds Mowing

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00303308

Description

The north side of the street south ry Dakota Avenue traveling into WASHINGTON from 33 street to 31st street curbside needs to be mowed and trash litter cleaned up. Major artery into the city and the curb grass is 2ft tall


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.