Inacknowledge ni: City of Vallejo

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Kinilala

312 Tennessee St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

5976777

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Tiningnan:

264 beses

Lugar:

Vallejo

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

blocked

Deskripsyon

This building has been reported numerous times on this site about being used a fake business to repair computers and is instead doing human trafficking and a illegal homeless and squatters living facilities. Drug deals are being done all day.
This building continues to be illegally converted all the time. Work can be heard bring done at all hours of the day and night.
Cars with paper plates and garbage inside them are being parked on a city sidewalk and the time limits posted on city poles are not being enforced.
Businesses in the area have called the police numerous times because of the illegal activity and yet the building department and code enforcement do nothing, but let the sorounding community continue to suffer.
Maybe calling the local news media and let them see what is going on will force the city government to do something about this situation.


11 Komento

  • Anonymous (Rehistradong User)

  • Automatic Assignment (Rehistradong User)

  • Isinara Code Enforcement Division (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Reopened AL (Rehistradong User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Kinilala Code Enforcement Division (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • SBot (Rehistradong User)

  • Artsem (Rehistradong User)

  • Artsem (Rehistradong User)

  • James (Rehistradong User)

  • Anonymous (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video