S-WASTE: Downtown Garbage/Recycling Carts Open

300 Cherry St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7310

Issue ID:

5980272

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Downtown Garbage/Recycling Carts

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Please replace trashcan in front of Tubman Museum due to the graffiti caved into it

also asked...
Q. Exact location of cart
A. In front of the Tubman museum
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage
Q. What action needs to be taken?
A. Replaced

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...