Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

6913 Roswell Rd Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5980628

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-037631

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

plumbing work still going on at 6851 Roswell rd. f30. They said they were done weeks ago & keep sneeking back in the unit.
They had the water shut off on Wednesday and created a terrible sewage scent.
No permit visible & constant noise.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.