Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Overgrown Vegetation on Sidewalk Planting Strip Acknowledged

2204 Channing Way Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5981900

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000688896

Description

By 2204 Channing Way near the intersection with Fulton Street the planting strip between the sidewalk and curb is overgrown with weeds. Parts of the sidewalk and adjacent bike lane are affected by the growth.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.