Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

1738 Sylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5981942

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Deveaux

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

253435

Description

over-weight trucks parked over night, destroying lot/access

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 1738/1740 Sylvania (red wells)
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. various 18 wheelers
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. No
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.