Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

Keller Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1362585

Issue ID:

5982487

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

911706

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Starting from Keller Ave all the way up to Gulf Links Rd there is torn up road surface and the potholes are big enough that your going through them

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 12-18 inches by 6 inches
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.