Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

1311 Excelsior Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1360

Issue ID:

5983110

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

911784

Description

Stop light is bent and invisible to traffic on 13th Ave.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Down
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Mickwildcat (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Mickwildcat (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.