Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

3809 S 128th St Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 53430

Issue ID:

5983423

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Bonnie Galloway, 3809 S. 128th is calling Councilmembers, most recently Councilmember Quinn, for help regarding an RV parked on her street and not moving. She and her husband have serious health issues and need available parking. Please advise and CM Quinn will follow up directly.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.