Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

16708 Burt Rd Detroit 48219, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5983601

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

1703 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5990466, 6003551

Description

flashing tragic light

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Burt rd and Grandriver
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are down and blocking traffic
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.