Graffiti Archived

13750 Tukwila International Blvd Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5105

Issue ID:

5985091

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

Nearly, if not all, street lights on the East side of TIB between 140th and 133rd have been tagged.

I don't know if this is considered a duplicate of https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5962369-graffiti.

Please pass my gratitude to city staff who are rectifying the sudden influx in taggings.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. Is the graffiti located on public property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.