Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

509 Tennessee St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5987647

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The backyard of 509 Tennessee St. has not been maintained. The grass and weeds are over three to four feet tall and piercing through my backyard fence which has been broken. The owner and renter does not show concern about this problem. Please Help!

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.