Traffic Issue Archived

6213 Windward Parkway Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5987894

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4690

Description

The traffic light at Windward and Union Hill needs to be adjusted. Light heading westbound on Windward is red for a long time while no one is turning right while eastbound on Windward


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.