Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

594 Webster St Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5988156

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sewer Manhole Covers

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Manhole cover on north-direction Webster street fixed nicely some months ago. Today back to ker-chunking when cars go over it. Would love to have it quieted again, thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.