Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

645 Euclid Ave Berkeley, CA 94708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5988695

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000689285

Tagged:

trash

Description

Abandoned motorcycle hasn't moved for years (registration expired Mar 2014). Looking underneath the cover (which has sat so long there is moss growing), the motor isn't even fully assembled. Please tow.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.