Recreational vehicles or equipment improperly stored Archived

Waterman Dr Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14325

Issue ID:

5989423

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Recreational vehicles or equipment improperly stored

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

I live on Waterman Drive. There are at least two residents who let their children who are under the age of 14 drive ATVs through the subdivision. They are not looking for traffic, they are NOT wearing helmets, and they are having small aged children ride on the back sometimes. People have come close to hitting them. They do this in the early evening hours and on weekends. I believe one of the houses that own one of the vehicles is the house on the corner of Curtis and Doyle. It is the brick house on the Southwest corner where the landscapes trucks are.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.