Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

4100 S Shepherd Dr Houston 77098, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5990027

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

348633

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

US-59 @ Shepherd; South side service road, audible Ped button hit off pole for north bound walk

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Knocked Down
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. US-59 @ Shepherd (South side Service road)
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.