Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Park maintenance Acknowledged

310 S Division St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 373030

Issue ID:

5990121

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361600

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Downtown Ann Arbor Historical Street Exhibit Marker in Liberty Plaza has been hit with a object that cracked the glass. It needs to be removed before it completely breaks which could cut someone. Please replaced it.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Other (Use comment section)
Q. What is the park name?
A. Liberty Plaza

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.