Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

2500–2624 Wendell St Detroit 48209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5990283

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Broken sidewalks due to a house getting demolished last year, it’s a trip hazard especially in the winter time. Please fix, thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Pitt and Woodmere
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 8
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. whole width of sidewalk

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.