Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Debris in Street or Sidewalk Acknowledged

Miller Ave & Spruce Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5990324

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

48731

Description

I requested service at the intersection of Grand and Spruce sometime last week. There are now broken bricks in the crosswalk and a hole in the middle of Grand. Can someone please patch this or do something about it before someone trips or a damages a vehicle?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.