Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

1143-1165 Chatham Rd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128980

Issue ID:

5991060

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

912215

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Photo is taken from google maps - for identification of the sign in question only.

Sign for MacArthur Blvd as you approach Park Blvd on Chatham Rd is covered in tags.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.