Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

801 S Candler St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

5992936

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large tree branch hanging above south Candler St. Tree and branch is in the right of way. The branch could fall on a car. It is also next to several power lines. U verse fiber line is being pushed down by it. Recent storm has made branch crack and may fall soon.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.