Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

305 15th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5993257

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The structure on this property was recently demolished and has since become a dumping ground for the homeless and transient population in the area.
Homelessness are making a sleeping pad out of the old home foundation during the night. This has resulted in junk and trash littering the property. This property has remained in this state for the past several months and is shameful. The owner and/or city needs to address the security and maintenance of this property.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.