Commercial Food Truck opperating from residence Archived

604 San Pablo St Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5993550

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

La Mesa

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190608-000321

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Big Dawg Mobile BBQ continues to violate city environmental and zoning codes by operating a mobile food truck with a commercial BBQ trailer attached within the driveway of the owner's residence on June 8, 2019. Smoke from this operation is entering neighbors' homes.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.