Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1081 55th Ter S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5993557

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

119 times

Reported:

on

Description

This house has had a broken down wood & metal bed frame, headboard, dresser, mirror & mattress/box spring lying on their front yard for about 3 weeks. They also now have 2 broken down cars in their drive making the entire front property an eyesore. The family is renting. We have attempted to contact the owners several times but they are not listed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.