Codes Compliance Archived

7898 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5994087

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

246 times

Reported:

on

Description

Inoperable vehicle is being stored in yard for over three months. The truck appears to be up on jack stands.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

12 Comments

  • Sue (Registered User)

  • Slomoglo (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Slomoglo (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Scooter (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.