Pothole / Road Repair Archived

Old Alabama Rd Conn Alpharetta, GA, 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

5994137

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Pothole / Road Repair

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4709

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Duplicate of:

6049326

Description

I was turning right this morning onto old alabama conn from mansell and the car in front of me drove right into oncoming traffic in the wrong lane. This are was recently repaved and the lines havent been paintef back on completely yet. There have been numerous reports on NextDoor that people have see the same thing. They saod that someone came out and made the line brighter but it clearly has not fixed the problem. Perhaps you should put some cones out until you can paint the lines back on properly?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Sands (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.