Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Property Maintenance or Blight Acknowledged

1742 Meadowlane St Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8805

Issue ID:

5994406

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of this property doesn't maintain it at all. The grass is never cut, (front or the back). Currently, the grass in the back yard is. very high in general, in fact some areas are higher than the fence. This is a major eyesore not to mention, it's a breeding ground for pests, rodents and squatters. Please intervene.


3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Steven (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.