Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem Archived

1865-1899 Pointe Place Ave Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

5994756

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6597

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

There are numerous dead plants on the east side of the Georgetown Park Green space, along the sidewalk that connects Kent Ave. and Point Place Ave.
There may have been another report these plants have been taken care of but they are still there as of June 8th 2019.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.