Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

3028–3046 Stone School Rd Ann Arbor 48108, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2115

Issue ID:

5995220

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361637

Tagged:

street light

Description

Why is there a green arrow (for left turns) even when no one is there waiting to turn left? Please either add a sensor or shorten the green arrow. It is wasteful (Of gas and time) to those of us waiting at Eisenhower heading east or west.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.