Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

74 Grove St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5995931

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

ALL of Boston Street and City portion of Highland Ave. When is resurfacing going to completed? For years these major roads have been neglected.

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.