Dangerous construction debris from bridge construction Archived

Shore Dr Virginia Beach, VA, 23455, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

5996139

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Exposed dangerous construction debris at low tides under bridge: rusty frayed cables, rebar, metal and concrete. This are is frequented by many anglers, crabbers and their children. This issue has been previously reported beginning on 4/21/19 (Issue ID: 5733877) without resolution or response...unacceptable!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.