Business Complaint Archived

8 Erie St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11345

Issue ID:

5996398

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Talde continues to grow a trash pile on the Bay Street sidewalk. This pile starts Friday night and continues to grow over the weekend until they have a pick up on Monday morning. Why does Jersey City continue to allow Talde to run in this fashion? We have a jazz festival on Newark Avenue and this is what people have to walk by if they decided to walk up Bay Street. There is no other establishment in this area that operates in this fashion, and I, a resident who lives on Bay Street, am outraged by the trash pile that Talde is allowed pile up on the sidewalk and frustrated by the way Jersey City continues to allow this happen.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. Talde

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Paul Caranicas (Registered User)

  • RRC - Diane (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Diane (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jim Geist (Registered User)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jim Geist (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.