Abandoned Vehicles Archived

Knox St Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9515

Issue ID:

5996463

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Abandoned Vehicles

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

maroon ram journey with vermont plates and flat tires needs to be removed from knox allwy between morris and myrtle avenue

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on private property or city property? Please select one.
A. Public property
Q. What makes you believe the vehicle is abandoned? How long has the vehicle been abandoned? Briefly describe the situation.
A. been there a while
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. maroon
Q. What are the make and model of the car (ex: Ford sedan)?
A. ram journey
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. flat tires

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.