Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

108 Webster St Needham Heights 02494 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5996630

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk becoming narrow with uncut bushes

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.