Other Archived

330 1st Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5997200

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, rodents

Duplicate of:

5997187

Description

There are numerous rat colonies living in the shrubs, next to the sidewalk in front of The Avenue restaurant. Everyday at night, during business hours, rats come from the shrubs and run inside the restaurant and back to the shrubs. These rats need to he eradicated asap for sanitary reasons, or the shrubs need to be removed and mulch put out.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.