Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

301-399 Beach Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5997292

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Description

Hi, can we get middle divider paint lines on the sideway with arrows starting at Vinoy Park past the marina and going left to the pier entrance or to Demens. There are a continual stream of near misses between pedestrian parties walking 4 or more across and bikes, scooters, runners trying to navigate the same space. Thank you,

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. See description
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.