Stormwater Issue Closed

303 Ponce De Leon Pl Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12010

Issue ID:

5997302

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

DeKalb Watershed workers failed to protect stormwater drains during repairs at Montgomery and Ponce Place. Mud washed into Peavine tributary parallel to Northern and north of West Ponce.

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...