Litter / Trash Archived

3390 Main St Bridgeport 06606 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1645

Issue ID:

5997660

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Request a Trash Toter (Green)

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I need a new garbage can lid. My is broken. Thx

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. new can lid
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. new can lid
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. new can lid

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.