Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Water Issues Acknowledged

124-154 Beaufort Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5997745

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The water drinking fountain at Rebecca Perry park has not worked for a very long time. Lots of young ones and with the weather heating up, a fix would be welcome!
Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of water issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.