Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

3733 13th Ave Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1360

Issue ID:

5997786

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

912471

Description

Directly in front of school (Edna brewer) there is No school zone speed signs or speed bump. Traffic moves fast because of it, risking the safety of kids who attend the school.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Speed Bump

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.