Acknowledged by: Westfield, MA

Other Issues Acknowledged

4 Woodland Ave Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5998809

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Other Issues

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

The people who own this home are running a mechanic repair shop out of the home. It abuts the river. The backyard has at minimum 8 unregistered cars, some are covered. They're burning tires and other items that smell horrible...they are also dumping yard items and bricks down the gully next to their house at the end of Beckwith ave at the entrance to gully. It is not all yard waste. Not sure what might be dumped in gully directly behind their house because can't get down there with all the brush and brick and crap in the way.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.