Tree Removal Questions Open

4382 80th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32855

Issue ID:

5999390

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Tree Removal Questions

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hello,

I am the homeowner at the property. There is a tree that is on the border (or just over the border on the City side) of the property line. This tree as been struck by lightning and has had branches fall multiple times in my yard. I would like to see how to have this tree removed. Please contact me with information.

Thank you.


2 Comments

  • Gina (Registered User)

  • Building Development Division 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...