Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Streetlight Acknowledged

1100-1198 Nw 4th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 97715

Issue ID:

5999400

Submitted To:

Utility Service Area

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light broken. Facing towards houses instead of to the street.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue with the streetlight.
A. Damaged
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. N/A
Q. If you are unable to provide the streetlight pole number, please generally describe the location.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.