Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Citywide Ordinance Violation Acknowledged

714 10th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6000543

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6192577, 6053695, 6003271

Description

Immediate attention is required: There have been revolving renters every few days at 714 10th Ave S 33701. According to citywide ordinance, the city only allows short term rentals no more than 3 times a year. This house is in violation of the citywide ordinance. Not only is this a clear violation, we have had to endure disturbance with constant celebrations, parties and loud music. But the most concerning part is all the unknown people every few days in our neighborhood. I urge you to please take quick action in helping us resolve this problem that severely affects the entire neighborhood of Roser park. Thank you.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.