Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Service Request Not Listed Acknowledged

566 Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6005

Issue ID:

6002363

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

pedestrian crossing sign sheared at base


5 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ Wrenchbot (Verified Official)

  • Vishaul (Registered User)

  • Vishaul (Registered User)

  • Minerva Fuentes (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.